Page 1 of 1

Loading of program

Posted: Sat May 09, 2009 5:41 pm
by rajkumarprajapati
How to load program in changeman?

Posted: Sun May 10, 2009 8:13 am
by Anuj Dhawan
Hi,

There is no term known as "load" in changeman, did you mean check-out?

Posted: Sun May 10, 2009 8:14 am
by Natarajan
Go thru following tutorial at
http://www.mainframegurukul.com/srcsinc/changeman.html
http://www.mainframegurukul.com/srcsinc/

If you still have any doubts, do let us know.

Posted: Thu Feb 01, 2018 12:48 pm
by Ramarajas
I want to know what this is really saying.